Hotel B

The occupancy the evidence records

the assessment needs 75.0% at the projected rate
The property, trailing twelve monthsto the date of value
69.0%
The property, peak month of the year
86.3%
The property, stabilized year as projectedthe appraiser's projection
66.0%
Competitive set, base year
65.2%
Market, the property's class
69.6%
Market, all classes
66.8%
Operating cohort, median
74.8%
Operating cohort, 90th percentile
87.7%

From the appraisal. Year-end and stabilized occupancy, the hotel against its market and its peers. Source: the market benchmarking report and the operating cohort on the appraisal's file.

From the appraisal. Year-end and stabilized occupancy, the hotel against its market and its peers. Source: the market benchmarking report and the operating cohort on the appraisal's file.
RowDetailValue
The property, trailing twelve monthsto the date of value69.0%
The property, peak month of the year86.3%
The property, stabilized year as projectedthe appraiser's projection66.0%
Competitive set, base year65.2%
Market, the property's class69.6%
Market, all classes66.8%
Operating cohort, median74.8%
Operating cohort, 90th percentile87.7%
Horwath HTL — When an assessment asks a hotel to do what it never has 2026